Dreamhack Masters Las Vegas Schedule

Dreamhack Masters is going to be a five-day-long tournament taking place from February 15th to February 19th In Las Vegas, Nevada. Sixteen teams will battle it out for their shares of the $450,000 prize pool.

Invited teams:
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Virtus Pro
Cloud9
Astralis
OpTic Gaming
North
Natus Vincere
SK Gaming

Qualified teams:
Tyloo (Asian-Oceana Qualifier)
Fnatic (European Qualifier)
Mousesports (European Qualifier)
Gambit Gaming (European Qualifier)
FaZe (European Qualifier)
Misfits (North American Qualifier)
Renegades (North American Qualifier)
compLexity (North American Qualifier)


All times are using local time – PST (UTC -8).

WEDNESDAY 15TH

9:20 AM: Pre-show
10:00 AM: Group A – Match #1 – BO1
11:25 AM: Group A – Match #2 – BO1
12:50 PM: Group B – Match #1 – BO1
2:15 PM: Group B – Match #2 – BO1
3:40 PM: Group C – Match #1 – BO1
5:05 PM: Group C – Match #2 – BO1
6:30 PM: Group D – Match #1 – BO1
7:55 PM: Group D – Match #2 – BO1

THURSDAY 16TH

9:20 AM: Pre-show
10:00 AM: Group A – Elimination Match – BO1
11:25 AM: Group B – Elimination Match – BO1
12:50 PM: Group C – Elimination Match – BO1
2:15 PM: Group D – Elimination Match – BO1
3:40 PM: Group A – Winners Match – BO1
5:05 PM: Group B – Winners Match – BO1
6:30 PM: Group C – Winners Match – BO1
7:55 PM: Group D – Winners Match – BO1

FRIDAY 17TH

9:20 AM: Pre-show
10:00 AM: Group A – Decider Match – BO3
1:00 PM: Group B – Decider Match – BO3
4:00 PM: Group C – Decider Match – BO3
7:00 PM: Group D – Decider Match – BO3

SATURDAY 18TH

9:20 AM: Pre-show
10:00 AM: Quarter-final #1 – BO3
1:00 PM: Quarterfinal #2 – BO3
4:00 PM: Quarter-final #3 – BO3
7:00 PM: Quarter-final #4 – BO3

SUNDAY 19TH

10:15 AM: Pre-show
11:00 AM: Semi-final #1 – BO3
2:00 PM: Semi-final #2 – BO3
6:00 PM: Grand Final – BO3



Carlos Rodriguez

I entry frag in CSGO, offlane in Dota 2, and main Shiek in Melee

Follow me on Twitter: @NiP_Pacoman

ASUS ROG Kinguin XTRFY DXRacer NETGEAR twitch.tv NOCCO